Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Shekh Khel

Map of Shekh Khel Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saykhkhel,Shekh Khel,Sheykh Kheyl,Sheykhkheyl',Sheykhkheyl’,Shēkh Khēl,Šaykhkhēl, Shēkh Khēl

Shekh Khel

Welcome to the Shekh Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēkh Khēl. See Shekh Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēkh Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shekh Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:48
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Shekh Khel
Places near Shekh Khel
Shaykh Khēl (0 km) Uzbak Khēl (0.6 km) Rustam Khēl (0.6 km) Paṯō Khēl (1.1 km) Sardār Khēl (1.2 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (1.2 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩayyāt (1.6 km) Qaryah-ye Shākī (2 km) Gagaṟ Khēl (2 km) Kulāl (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bahādur (2.1 km) Mullā Ḩaẕrat (2.1 km) Ẕiyā ud Dīn (2.3 km) Qaryah-ye Tawakal (2.3 km) Tandān (2.5 km) Pādkhwāb-e Rōghanī (2.7 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (2.7 km) Qaryah-ye Malik (3 km)

Online Dating

Shekh Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shekh Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shekh Khel, Afghanistan