-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Shirjan

Map of Shirjan Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serjan,Sherdzhan,Shirjan,Shīrjān,Šērjān, Shīrjān

Shirjan

Welcome to the Shirjan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīrjān. See Shirjan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīrjān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shirjan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94083/68.90417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Shirjan
  •  
Places near Shirjan

Online Dating

Shirjan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shirjan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shirjan, Afghanistan