Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Zaqum Khel

Map of Zaqum Khel Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zakumkheyl',Zakumkheyl’,Zaqum Khel,Zaqumkhel,Zaqūmkhēl,Z̄aqūm Khēl, Z̄aqūm Khēl

Zaqum Khel

Welcome to the Zaqum Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Z̄aqūm Khēl. See Zaqum Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Z̄aqūm Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zaqum Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Zaqum Khel
Places near Zaqum Khel

Online Dating

Zaqum Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zaqum Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaqum Khel, Afghanistan