Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Jowgi

Map of Jowgi Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhogi,Jogi,Jowgi,Jōgi,Jōgī, Jowgi


Welcome to the Jowgi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowgi. See Jowgi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowgi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Jowgi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Jowgi
Places near Jowgi

Online Dating

Jowgi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowgi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowgi, Afghanistan