Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Mohmand

Map of Mohmand Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mohmand,Muhmand,Mukhmand, Mohmand


Welcome to the Mohmand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mohmand. See Mohmand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mohmand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mohmand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:44
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Mohmand
Places near Mohmand

Online Dating

Mohmand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mohmand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mohmand, Afghanistan