-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Qal`ah-ye Wardak

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wardak Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalavardag,Qal`a Wardag,Qal`a-i-Wardag,Qal`ah-ye Wardak,Qal`eh-ye Wardag,Qal‘a Waṟḏag,Qal‘a-i-Waṟḏag,Qal‘ah-ye Wardak,Qal‘eh-ye Wardag, Qal‘ah-ye Wardak

Qal`ah-ye Wardak

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Wardak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Wardak. See Qal`ah-ye Wardak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Wardak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wardak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96972/68.96611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:29
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Wardak
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Wardak
Qal‘ah-ye Wardak (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nūrullah (0.6 km) Taqī (0.7 km) Bāburī (1.3 km) Baraki Barak (1.6 km) Kākā Khēl (1.6 km) Wāwā Khēl (2 km) Deh-e Mughulān (2.3 km) Kutub Khēl (2.4 km) Qaryah-ye Now (2.4 km) Sar-e Sang (2.5 km) Pādkhwāb-e Rōghanī (2.6 km) Deh-e Dūshanbeh (2.7 km) Sar Biland (3 km) Kashmīrī Bālā (3.2 km) Kulāl (3.2 km) Bakhshābād (3.3 km) Qaryah-ye Tawakal (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Wardak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Wardak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Wardak, Afghanistan