Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Jar-e Sejawand

Map of Jar-e Sejawand Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sejawand,Jar-e Sejāwand,Sidzhavand, Jar-e Sejāwand

Jar-e Sejawand

Welcome to the Jar-e Sejawand google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sejāwand. See Jar-e Sejawand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sejāwand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Sejawand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sejawand
Places near Jar-e Sejawand

Online Dating

Jar-e Sejawand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sejawand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sejawand, Afghanistan