-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Koh-e Rashak

Map of Koh-e Rashak Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rashak,Koh-e Rashak,Kohe Rasak,Kohe Rāšak,Kuh-e Rashak,Kōh-e Rāshak,Kūh-e Rāshak, Kōh-e Rāshak

Koh-e Rashak

Welcome to the Koh-e Rashak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rāshak. See Koh-e Rashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rāshak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Rashak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93389/68.83556
  • Altitude: 2221 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:30
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rashak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Rashak
Alef Khān (1.1 km) Tōpak Khēl (1.2 km) Delāwar (1.5 km) Lāchī Khēl (2.3 km) Kuḏalī Shaykhay (3.5 km) Bavu (4 km) Tōrī Khēl (4.5 km) Chihil Tan (4.5 km) Sijāwand (4.5 km) Chalūza’ī (5 km) Şāḩibzādah (5.2 km) Panj Pāy (5.4 km) Zar Sang (5.4 km) Aḩmadak (5.6 km) Malik (5.7 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Rashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rashak, Afghanistan