-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Shikar Qal'ah

Map of Shikar Qal'ah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekarqal'a,Shekarqal'eh,Shekārqal’eh,Shikar Qal'ah,Shikarkala,S̲h̲ikār Qal’ah,Šekārqal’a, S̲h̲ikār Qal’ah

Shikar Qal'ah

Welcome to the Shikar Qal'ah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲ikār Qal’ah. See Shikar Qal'ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲ikār Qal’ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shikar Qal'ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17346/69.05108
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:47
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Shikar Qal'ah
  •  
Places near Shikar Qal'ah

Online Dating

Shikar Qal'ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shikar Qal'ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shikar Qal'ah, Afghanistan