Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Qal`ah-ye Hakim

Map of Qal`ah-ye Hakim Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasabir,Qal'eh Saber,Qal`ah-ye Hakim,Qal`eh-ye Saber,Qal‘ah-ye Ḩakīm,Qal‘eh-ye Şāber,Qal’eh Şāber, Qal‘ah-ye Ḩakīm

Qal`ah-ye Hakim

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Hakim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ḩakīm. See Qal`ah-ye Hakim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ḩakīm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Hakim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Hakim
Places near Qal`ah-ye Hakim

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Hakim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Hakim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Hakim, Afghanistan