Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Burk

Map of Burk Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Burk, Burk


Welcome to the Burk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burk. See Burk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Burk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Burk
Places near Burk

Online Dating

Burk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burk, Afghanistan