-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Koh-e Nur Khanay

Map of Koh-e Nur Khanay Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nurkhanay,Koh-e Nur Khanay,Kohe Nurkhanay,Kohe Nūṟkhānay,Kuh-e Nur Khaney,Kōh-e Nūr Khānay,Kūh-e Nūr Khāney, Kōh-e Nūr Khānay

Koh-e Nur Khanay

Welcome to the Koh-e Nur Khanay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nūr Khānay. See Koh-e Nur Khanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nūr Khānay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Nur Khanay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92/68.7675
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nur Khanay
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nur Khanay
Sijāwand (3.8 km) Lāchī Khēl (4.5 km) Tōpak Khēl (6.3 km) Delāwar (6.6 km) Alef Khān (7.4 km) Zar Sang (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nur Khanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nur Khanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nur Khanay, Afghanistan