Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Abjosh

Map of Abjosh Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abdzhosh,Abjos,Abjosh,Ābjosh,Ābjoš,Ābjōsh, Ābjōsh


Welcome to the Abjosh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābjōsh. See Abjosh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābjōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Abjosh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:26
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Abjosh
Places near Abjosh

Online Dating

Abjosh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abjosh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abjosh, Afghanistan