-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Wawa Khel

Map of Wawa Khel Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vavakheyl',Vavakheyl’,Wawa Khel,Wawakhel,Wawakheyl,Wāwā Khēl,Wāwākheyl,Wāwākhēl, Wāwā Khēl

Wawa Khel

Welcome to the Wawa Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāwā Khēl. See Wawa Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāwā Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wawa Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95611/68.95194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:24
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Wawa Khel
  •  
Places near Wawa Khel

Online Dating

Wawa Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wawa Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wawa Khel, Afghanistan