Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Srah

Map of Srah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sra,Sehrah,Sehrāh,Sra,Srah,Sṟa, Srah


Welcome to the Srah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srah. See Srah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Srah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:12
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Srah
Places near Srah
Shāmukam (2.4 km) Ḏāg Kalā (4.8 km) Inām (5.1 km) Shūlak (6.5 km) Bābūs (7 km) Piyārō Khēl (7.4 km) Alōzī (7.8 km) Mīrwāl (8.9 km) Kōṯgay (9 km) Dōghābād (9.2 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (9.2 km) Mir-Salikh (9.5 km) Bābūs (9.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ayūb (9.8 km) Khêṟ Kārēz (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Srah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Srah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Srah, Afghanistan