-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Gora Zizhay

Map of Gora Zizhay Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zizhay,Zizay,Zizhay,Zižay,Zīz̲h̲ay, Gora Zizhay

Gora Zizhay

Welcome to the Gora Zizhay google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Zizhay. See Gora Zizhay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Zizhay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Zizhay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2325/69.27361
  • Altitude: 2629 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Gora Zizhay
  •  
Places near Gora Zizhay
Pāchē (1.7 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (1.7 km) Gargow (2.1 km) Bāhō Khēl (2.3 km) Maḩmūd Khēl (2.5 km) Ābparān (3.4 km) Bahā’ī Jān Kōr (3.8 km) Ābparān-e Pā’īn (3.9 km) Beko (4.4 km) Gul Ḩamīd (4.5 km) ‘Aynak (5.5 km) Niyāz Gul (5.7 km) Isaretangi (6.2 km) Sowdāt Khēl (6.4 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (6.6 km) Akōṟ Khēl (7.2 km) Kārēz-e Gōlī (7.3 km) Bāgh (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Gora Zizhay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Zizhay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Zizhay, Afghanistan