-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → `Abd ur Rahman

Map of `Abd ur Rahman Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abdurrakhman,`Abd or Rahman,`Abd ur Rahman,`Abdurrahman,‘Abd or Raḩmān,‘Abd ur Raḩmān,‘Abḏuṟṟaḩmān, ‘Abd ur Raḩmān

`Abd ur Rahman

Welcome to the `Abd ur Rahman google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Abd ur Raḩmān. See `Abd ur Rahman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Abd ur Raḩmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Abd ur Rahman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23389/69.24417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:44
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near `Abd ur Rahman
  •  
Places near `Abd ur Rahman
Gargow (1.4 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (1.5 km) Ābparān-e Pā’īn (1.5 km) Beko (1.7 km) Maḩmūd Khēl (2.2 km) Niyāz Gul (3 km) Ābparān (3 km) Sowdāt Khēl (3.7 km) Bahā’ī Jān Kōr (4 km) Pāchē (4.4 km) Kārēz-e Gōlī (4.6 km) Bāhō Khēl (4.9 km) Gul Ḩamīd (6.1 km) Isaretangi (6.7 km) Ghal Darah (6.9 km) ‘Aynak (7.3 km) Bāgh (8.1 km) Akōṟ Khēl (8.5 km)

Online Dating

`Abd ur Rahman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Abd ur Rahman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Abd ur Rahman, Afghanistan