Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Tsapero Sar

Map of Tsapero Sar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capero Sar,Capero Saṟ,Gora Chaperusar,Tsapero Sar,Tsapêrō Sar, Tsapêrō Sar

Tsapero Sar

Welcome to the Tsapero Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsapêrō Sar. See Tsapero Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsapêrō Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tsapero Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2764 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:33
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Tsapero Sar
Places near Tsapero Sar

Online Dating

Tsapero Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsapero Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsapero Sar, Afghanistan