Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Arapash Darah

Map of Arapash Darah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aparashdara,Arapas Darrah,Arapash Darah,Arapash Darrah,Arapas̲h̲ Darah,Arapaš Darrah, Arapas̲h̲ Darah

Arapash Darah

Welcome to the Arapash Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arapas̲h̲ Darah. See Arapash Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arapas̲h̲ Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Arapash Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:50
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Arapash Darah
Places near Arapash Darah
Zamān Khēl (0.5 km) Albī Khēl (1.6 km) Kharoti (1.7 km) Srah Kalā (3.5 km) Gudar (4 km) Srah Kalā (4.3 km) Zēṟ Kats (5.2 km) Qāsim Khēl (8 km) Qāsim Khēl (9 km) Mullāyam (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Arapash Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arapash Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arapash Darah, Afghanistan