Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Chingai Ghundey

Map of Chingai Ghundey Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chingai Ghundey,Chingay Ghar,Chingaī Ghunḏêy,Cingay Ghar,Gory Chingaygar,Čingay Ghar, Chingaī Ghunḏêy

Chingai Ghundey

Welcome to the Chingai Ghundey google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chingaī Ghunḏêy. See Chingai Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chingaī Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chingai Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3829 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:39
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Chingai Ghundey
Places near Chingai Ghundey

Online Dating

Chingai Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chingai Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chingai Ghundey, Afghanistan