Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Spo Zowar

Map of Spo Zowar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Spo Zawar,Spo Zowar,Spuzavar,Spō Zawar,Spō Zowar,سپو زور, Spō Zowar

Spo Zowar

Welcome to the Spo Zowar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spō Zowar. See Spo Zowar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spō Zowar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Spo Zowar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3514 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:07
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Spo Zowar
Places near Spo Zowar
Katswāl (5.4 km) Pachah Lārah (5.6 km) Zamān Khēl (5.9 km) Shahīn (6.5 km) Albī Khēl (6.7 km) Kharoti (7.7 km) Aladin (8.4 km) Srah Kalā (8.7 km) S̲h̲angay (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Spo Zowar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spo Zowar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spo Zowar, Afghanistan