-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Gaw Band Ghar

Map of Gaw Band Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gav Band Ghar,Gaw Band Ghar,Gawband Ghar,Gory Gavbandgar,Gāv Band Ghar,Gāw Band Ghar,Gāwbanḏ Ghaṟ, Gāw Band Ghar

Gaw Band Ghar

Welcome to the Gaw Band Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāw Band Ghar. See Gaw Band Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāw Band Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gaw Band Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11639/69.43
  • Altitude: 3789 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Gaw Band Ghar
  •  
Places near Gaw Band Ghar
Pachah Lārah (6.3 km) Katswāl (7.9 km) Shahīn (8.9 km) Albī Khēl (8.9 km) Chīnō Sar (9.6 km) Zamān Khēl (10.3 km) Lapuk (10.4 km) Aladin (10.9 km) Kharoti (11.3 km) S̲h̲angay (11.6 km) Durwō (12.2 km) Mūsá Khān Kêlay (12.3 km) Manay (13 km) Darkh (13.1 km) Gudar (13.3 km) Srah Kalā (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Gaw Band Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gaw Band Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaw Band Ghar, Afghanistan