-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Kandow Ghar

Map of Kandow Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kandavgar,Kandaw Ghar,Kandow Ghar,Kanḏow Ghar, Kanḏow Ghar

Kandow Ghar

Welcome to the Kandow Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏow Ghar. See Kandow Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏow Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kandow Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02861/69.34278
  • Altitude: 3716 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:27
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Kandow Ghar
  •  
Places near Kandow Ghar
Shēr Āghā (2.8 km) Shaykh Malay (3.1 km) Kanḏow (4.3 km) Mullāyam (4.6 km) Darkh (4.7 km) Tōrah Tīz̲h̲ah (5.3 km) Paīram (5.5 km) Niyāzī Khēl (5.7 km) Shīnkaī (5.9 km) Kaz̲h̲ē Zawar (6.4 km) Ghuzar Khēl (6.6 km) Manay (7.5 km) Chinārī (7.5 km) Jorowbay (7.6 km) Zaṟah Kalā (7.8 km) Nesi Kowt (8.1 km) Pāṉ Kêlay (8.1 km) Aḩmad Shāh Khēl (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Kandow Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandow Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandow Ghar, Afghanistan