Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Spin Wersek

Map of Spin Wersek Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Spinversek,Spin Wersek,Spīn Wersek,Spīn Wêrsêk, Spīn Wêrsêk

Spin Wersek

Welcome to the Spin Wersek google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīn Wêrsêk. See Spin Wersek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīn Wêrsêk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Spin Wersek
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2714 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Spin Wersek
Places near Spin Wersek

Online Dating

Spin Wersek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spin Wersek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spin Wersek, Afghanistan