Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Lakay Ghar

Map of Lakay Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lakaygar,Lakay Ghar, Lakay Ghar

Lakay Ghar

Welcome to the Lakay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakay Ghar. See Lakay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lakay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2835 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Lakay Ghar
Places near Lakay Ghar

Online Dating

Lakay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lakay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakay Ghar, Afghanistan