Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Shne Ghundey

Map of Shne Ghundey Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shnegar,Shne Ghar,Shne Ghundey,Shnē Ghar,Shnē Ghunḏêy,Šhnē Ghar, Shnē Ghunḏêy

Shne Ghundey

Welcome to the Shne Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shnē Ghunḏêy. See Shne Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shnē Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shne Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2233 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shne Ghundey
Places near Shne Ghundey

Online Dating

Shne Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shne Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shne Ghundey, Afghanistan