-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Qal`ah-ye Nazir

Map of Qal`ah-ye Nazir Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalanazir,Qal'eh Nazer,Qal`ah-ye Nazir,Qal`eh-ye Nazer,Qal‘ah-ye Nāz̧ir,Qal‘eh-ye Nāz̧er,Qal’eh Nāẕeṟ, Qal‘ah-ye Nāz̧ir

Qal`ah-ye Nazir

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Nazir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Nāz̧ir. See Qal`ah-ye Nazir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Nāz̧ir area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Nazir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.00833/69.18083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:37
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Nazir
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Nazir
Qal‘ah-ye Nāz̧ir (0.1 km) Deh-e Pā’īn (0.8 km) Bālā Deh (2.4 km) Arat (2.9 km) Khōshī (3.4 km) Pāyindah Khēl (3.9 km) Bāghgaī (5.7 km) Gul Muḩammad Khēl (6 km) Sulţān Khēl (6.1 km) Kārēz-e ‘Azīzī (7 km) Daryā Khān (7.1 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (7.6 km) Mīr Ghiyās̄ Kārēz (8.5 km) Bālā Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr (8.8 km) Chinārī (9.7 km) Paīram (10 km) Burg (10 km) Kaz̲h̲ē Zawar (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Nazir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Nazir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Nazir, Afghanistan