-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Pa'in Qal`ah-ye Wazir

Map of Pa'in Qal`ah-ye Wazir Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pa'in Qal`ah-ye Wazir,Pa'in Qal`eh-ye Vazir,Pa'inqal`a-i-Wazir,Pā’īn Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr,Pā’īn Qal‘eh-ye Vazīr,Pā’īnqal‘a-i-Wazīṟ,Razvaliny Painkalayi-Vazir, Pā’īn Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr

Pa'in Qal`ah-ye Wazir

Welcome to the Pa'in Qal`ah-ye Wazir google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pā’īn Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr. See Pa'in Qal`ah-ye Wazir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pā’īn Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pa'in Qal`ah-ye Wazir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01083/69.07722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:14
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Pa'in Qal`ah-ye Wazir
  •  
Places near Pa'in Qal`ah-ye Wazir
Bālā Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr (1.1 km) Khōshī Chīnahhā-ye Pā’īn (3.3 km) Ray Khōshī (3.4 km) Mīr Ghiyās̄ Kārēz (3.6 km) Khisarak (3.7 km) Isarak (4.1 km) Khōshī Chīnahhā-ye Ḩişārak (4.2 km) Kalasabir (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şābir (4.3 km) Bāghgaī (4.4 km) Mangō Khēl (4.9 km) Pād Khwāb-e Shānah (5.1 km) Kham Hindū (5.3 km) Pul-e ‘Alam (5.3 km) Jōyak (5.4 km) Karnayl Dād Muḩammad (5.4 km) Pāy Khēl (5.5 km) Shash Qal‘ah (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Pa'in Qal`ah-ye Wazir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pa'in Qal`ah-ye Wazir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pa'in Qal`ah-ye Wazir, Afghanistan