Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Khalilabad

Map of Khalilabad Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalilabad,Khalīlābād, Khalīlābād


Welcome to the Khalilabad google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalīlābād. See Khalilabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalīlābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khalilabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:44
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Khalilabad
Places near Khalilabad

Online Dating

Khalilabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalilabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalilabad, Afghanistan