Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Chambo

Map of Chambo Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cambo,Chambo,Chambu,Chambō,Čambo, Chambō


Welcome to the Chambo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chambō. See Chambo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chambō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chambo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:27
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Chambo
Places near Chambo

Online Dating

Chambo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chambo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chambo, Afghanistan