-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Lapuk

Map of Lapuk Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lapok,Lapuk, Lapuk

Lapuk

Welcome to the Lapuk google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lapuk. See Lapuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lapuk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lapuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14528/69.32306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:00
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Lapuk
  •  
Places near Lapuk
Lapuk (0 km) Durwō (2.1 km) Chīnō Sar (3.3 km) Darah (4.1 km) Kupak (5 km) Shāh Tūt (5.4 km) Shukūr (5.9 km) Zaṟah Kalā (6.4 km) Gōzay (6.4 km) Manay (7.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāh (7.9 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (8.2 km) Chambō (8.6 km) Bāhō Khēl (8.9 km) Shāh Raḩmatullāh (9.3 km) Burk (9.3 km) Kōṯgay (9.4 km) Ābparān (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Lapuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lapuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lapuk, Afghanistan