-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Koh-e Qalawur

Map of Koh-e Qalawur Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalavur,Koh-e Qalawur,Kohe Qalawur,Kohe Qalāwuṟ,Kuh-e Qalawur,Kōh-e Qalāwur,Kūh-e Qalāwur, Kōh-e Qalāwur

Koh-e Qalawur

Welcome to the Koh-e Qalawur google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qalāwur. See Koh-e Qalawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qalāwur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Qalawur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10433/69.1294
  • Altitude: 2130 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qalawur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qalawur
‘Alī Khēl (1.7 km) Deh Mēnah (2 km) Deh-e Manakah (2 km) Mālī Khēl (2.1 km) Shah Qal‘ah (2.6 km) Dādō Khēl (3.7 km) Dardar (5 km) Sūryā (5.8 km) Şarfī (5.9 km) Shāghāsī Kalā (6.2 km) Pōrak (6.5 km) Waghjān (6.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik (6.7 km) Wuluswālī Kulangār (6.8 km) Hārūn Khēl (6.8 km) Lashkarī Khēl (6.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nāz̧ir (7 km) Deh-e Now (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qalawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qalawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qalawur, Afghanistan