Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Qal`ah-ye `Abd ur Rashid

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Abd ur Rashid Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Abdurrashid,Qal'eh 'Abdurrasid,Qal'eh-ye 'Abdurrashid,Qal`ah-ye `Abd ur Rashid,Qal`eh-ye `Abd or Rashid,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abd ur Rashīd,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Abd or Rashīd,Qal’eh ’Abdurrašīd,Qal’eh-ye ’Abdurrashīd, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abd ur Rashīd

Qal`ah-ye `Abd ur Rashid

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Abd ur Rashid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abd ur Rashīd. See Qal`ah-ye `Abd ur Rashid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abd ur Rashīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Abd ur Rashid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:30
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Abd ur Rashid
Places near Qal`ah-ye `Abd ur Rashid

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Abd ur Rashid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye `Abd ur Rashid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Abd ur Rashid, Afghanistan