Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Qal`ah-ye `Ali Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Ali Khan Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaalikhan,Qal`ah-ye `Ali Khan,Qal`eh `Alikhan,Qal`eh-ye `Ali Khan,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Khān,Qal‘eh ‘Alikhān,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Alī Khān, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Khān

Qal`ah-ye `Ali Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Ali Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Khān. See Qal`ah-ye `Ali Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Ali Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Ali Khan
Places near Qal`ah-ye `Ali Khan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Ali Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye `Ali Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Ali Khan, Afghanistan