-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Mir-Salikh

Map of Mir-Salikh Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Saleh,Mir-Salikh,Mirsaleh,Mīr Şāleḩ,Mīrşāleḩ, Mir-Salikh

Mir-Salikh

Welcome to the Mir-Salikh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mir-Salikh. See Mir-Salikh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mir-Salikh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Mir-Salikh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03667/69.01
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Mir-Salikh
  •  
Places near Mir-Salikh
Mir-Salikh (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Biland Āb (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabzak (0.9 km) Shash Qal‘ah (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ayūb (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Ḩasan (2 km) Alōzī (2.1 km) Dōghābād (2.1 km) Wunī Suflá (2.2 km) Jōyak (2.3 km) Khwājah Lālā (2.4 km) Kōṯgay (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyidān (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şābir (3.5 km) Kalasabir (3.5 km) Ray Khōshī (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Khān (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jilgah (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Mir-Salikh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir-Salikh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir-Salikh, Afghanistan