-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Bagh-e Sultan

Map of Bagh-e Sultan Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Soltan,Bagh-e Sultan,Baghe Sultan,Baghe Sulṯān,Bagi-Sultan,Bāgh-e Solţān,Bāgh-e Sulţān, Bāgh-e Sulţān

Bagh-e Sultan

Welcome to the Bagh-e Sultan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Sulţān. See Bagh-e Sultan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Sulţān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bagh-e Sultan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15694/69.07972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Sultan
  •  
Places near Bagh-e Sultan
Bāgh-e Sulţān (0 km) Deh-e Now (0.7 km) Lashkarī Khēl (1 km) Waghjān (1.5 km) Mughul Khēl (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhak (1.9 km) Dēwālak (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik (2.2 km) Z̄akariyā Khēl (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyidhā (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahswār (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nāz̧ir (2.8 km) Surkhābād (3.3 km) Gōmarānī (3.5 km) Aḩmadza’ī (4.3 km) Mullā Bahādur (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maliqā (5.3 km) Shāghāsī Kalā (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Bagh-e Sultan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bagh-e Sultan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Sultan, Afghanistan