Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasheykhak,Qal'eh Sekhak,Qal'eh-ye Shekhak,Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak,Qal`eh-ye Sheykhak,Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhak,Qal‘eh-ye Sheykhak,Qal’eh Šēkhak,Qal’eh-ye Šhēkhak, Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhak

Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhak. See Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:59
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak
Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhak (0.1 km) Qal‘eh-ye Sayedā (0.6 km) Dēwālak (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahswār (1.3 km) Surkhābād (1.4 km) BazarTangi, WaghJan (1.7 km) Bāgh-e Sulţān (1.9 km) Gōmarānī (2 km) Lashkarī Khēl (2.2 km) Z̄akariyā Khēl (2.4 km) Deh-e Now (2.4 km) Mogulkhel مغل خیل (2.5 km) Aḩmadza’ī (2.7 km) Mullā Bahādur (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nāz̧ir (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maliqā (3.5 km) Qal’ah-ye Shāhī (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shaykhak, Afghanistan