Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Khwajah Ahmad Baba

Map of Khwajah Ahmad Baba Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzha-Akhmedbaba,Khvajeh Ahmad Baba,Khvājeh Aḩmad Bābā,Khwaja Ahmad Baba,Khwajah Ahmad Baba,Khwāja Aḩmaḏ Bābā,Khwājah Aḩmad Bābā, Khwājah Aḩmad Bābā

Khwajah Ahmad Baba

Welcome to the Khwajah Ahmad Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Aḩmad Bābā. See Khwajah Ahmad Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Aḩmad Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khwajah Ahmad Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:28
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khwajah Ahmad Baba
Places near Khwajah Ahmad Baba

Online Dating

Khwajah Ahmad Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Ahmad Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Ahmad Baba, Afghanistan