Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Mir Karez

Map of Mir Karez Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Karez,Mir Kariz,Mirkarez,Mīr Kārēz,Mīr Kārīz, Mīr Kārēz

Mir Karez

Welcome to the Mir Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Kārēz. See Mir Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mir Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:24
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Mir Karez
Places near Mir Karez

Online Dating

Mir Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mir Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Karez, Afghanistan