-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Kotgay

Map of Kotgay Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotgai,Kotgay,Kowtgay,Kōtgay,Kōṯgaī, Kotgay

Kotgay

Welcome to the Kotgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kotgay. See Kotgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kotgay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kotgay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21892/69.11635
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:22
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Kotgay
  •  
Places near Kotgay
Kōṯgay (0.1 km) Pul-e Qandahārī (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tāj Khān (0.8 km) Mīrzā Khēl (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Amān (1.5 km) Muḩammad Āghah Wuluswālī (1.6 km) Kishim Kalā (1.8 km) Kutub Khēl (2.1 km) Qal’ah-ye Shāhī (2.4 km) Bīnī Shēr Afghān (2.4 km) Budyā Khēl (2.6 km) Sūr Kārēz (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maliqā (3.1 km) Ghaznī Khēl (3.3 km) Aḩmadza’ī (3.5 km) Mīr Kārēz (3.8 km) Khudī Khēl (3.9 km) Kamāl Khēl (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotgay, Afghanistan