Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Sowdat Khel

Map of Sowdat Khel Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saudatkheyl',Saudatkheyl’,Sawdatkhel,Sawdātkhēl,Sowdat Khel,Sowdāt Khēl, Sowdāt Khēl

Sowdat Khel

Welcome to the Sowdat Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowdāt Khēl. See Sowdat Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowdāt Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sowdat Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:24
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sowdat Khel
Places near Sowdat Khel

Online Dating

Sowdat Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowdat Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowdat Khel, Afghanistan