Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Dowran Khel

Map of Dowran Khel Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daurankheyl',Daurankheyl’,Dawrankhel,Dowran Khel,Dowrān Khēl,Ḏawṟānkhēl, Dowrān Khēl

Dowran Khel

Welcome to the Dowran Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dowrān Khēl. See Dowran Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dowrān Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dowran Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:29
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Dowran Khel
Places near Dowran Khel

Online Dating

Dowran Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dowran Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dowran Khel, Afghanistan