Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Qal`ah-ye Dalil

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dalil Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaladalil',Kaladalil’,Qal`ah-ye Dalil,Qal`eh Dalil,Qal`eh-ye Dalil,Qal‘ah-ye Dalīl,Qal‘eh Ḏalīl,Qal‘eh-ye Dalīl, Qal‘ah-ye Dalīl

Qal`ah-ye Dalil

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Dalil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Dalīl. See Qal`ah-ye Dalil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Dalīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dalil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Dalil
Places near Qal`ah-ye Dalil
Qal‘ah-ye Dalīl (0.1 km) Aḩmadzī (1.3 km) Nowābād (1.4 km) Safēd Sang (2.1 km) Gōmarān (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Marah (2.4 km) Kanḏwālah (2.5 km) Dowrān Khēl (2.5 km) Zayd Ābād (2.6 km) Naray Kōṯ (2.8 km) Niyāzī (2.9 km) Shaşt-e Zaydābād (2.9 km) Nāz̧ir Kalā (3 km) Sangar Khēl (3.4 km) Sar-e Pul (3.7 km) Naz̧ar Khēl (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Dalil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Dalil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Dalil, Afghanistan