Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Naw Khwar

Map of Naw Khwar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haukhvar,Naw Khwar,Nāw Khwaṟ, Nāw Khwaṟ

Naw Khwar

Welcome to the Naw Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw Khwaṟ. See Naw Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:35
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Naw Khwar
Places near Naw Khwar
Aḩmadzī (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Marah (1 km) Dowrān Khēl (1.1 km) Gōmarān (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dalīl (1.3 km) Kanḏwālah (1.4 km) Safēd Sang (1.4 km) Zayd Ābād (1.5 km) Niyāzī (1.6 km) Nowābād (1.7 km) Shaşt-e Zaydābād (2.2 km) Sangar Khēl (2.3 km) Naz̧ar Khēl (3.2 km) Sar-e Pul (3.2 km) Kunj (3.4 km) Kamāl Khēl (3.5 km) Naray Kōṯ (3.6 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩīmzī (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Naw Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw Khwar, Afghanistan