-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Gora Ashabibaba

Map of Gora Ashabibaba Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ashabibaba,Koh-e Ashabi Baba,Kohe Ashabi Baba,Kohe Asḩābi Bābā,Kuh-e Ashabi Baba,Kōh-e Aşḩābī Bābā,Kūh-e Ashābī Bābā, Gora Ashabibaba

Gora Ashabibaba

Welcome to the Gora Ashabibaba google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Ashabibaba. See Gora Ashabibaba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Ashabibaba area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Ashabibaba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.255/69.09833
  • Altitude: 2186 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:44
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Gora Ashabibaba
  •  
Places near Gora Ashabibaba
Bīnī Shēr Afghān (2.1 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (2.1 km) Naray Kōṯ (2.3 km) Sar-e Pul (2.9 km) Kutub Khēl (3 km) Budyā Khēl (3.1 km) Khudī Khēl (3.3 km) Shaşt-e Zaydābād (3.4 km) Kamāl Khēl (3.4 km) Ghaznī Khēl (3.6 km) Mirō (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Amān (3.7 km) Pul-e Qandahārī (3.8 km) Naz̧ar Khēl (4 km) Ḏāg Kalā (4.1 km) Kishim Kalā (4.3 km) Kōṯgay (4.3 km) Kōchānō Kêlay (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Gora Ashabibaba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Ashabibaba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Ashabibaba, Afghanistan