Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Koh-e Bachah

Map of Koh-e Bachah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhbacha,Koh-e Bachah,Kohbaca,Kohbača,Kuh Bachcheh,Kuhbacha,Kōh-e Bachah,Kūh Bachcheh,Kūhbacha, Kōh-e Bachah

Koh-e Bachah

Welcome to the Koh-e Bachah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bachah. See Koh-e Bachah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bachah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Bachah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2011 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:27
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bachah
Places near Koh-e Bachah

Online Dating

Koh-e Bachah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bachah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bachah, Afghanistan