-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Salawati Kandow

Map of Salawati Kandow Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Salavate-Kandov,Salavati Kandaw,Salavātī Kanḏaw,Salawate Kandaw,Salawati Kandow,Salawātē Kandaw,Şalawātī Kanḏow, Şalawātī Kanḏow

Salawati Kandow

Welcome to the Salawati Kandow google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şalawātī Kanḏow. See Salawati Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şalawātī Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Salawati Kandow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32833/69.21528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:17
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Salawati Kandow
  •  
Places near Salawati Kandow

Online Dating

Salawati Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salawati Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salawati Kandow, Afghanistan