-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Siso Khwar

Map of Siso Khwar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siso Khwar,Siso Khwaṟ,Sīsō Khwaṟ, Sīsō Khwaṟ

Siso Khwar

Welcome to the Siso Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīsō Khwaṟ. See Siso Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīsō Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Siso Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28634/69.20955
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Siso Khwar
  •  
Places near Siso Khwar
Dashtak (3 km) Kunj (3.9 km) Kalāgī (4.3 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩīmzī (4.5 km) Tsāgay (4.7 km) Kanḏwālah (5.2 km) Niyāz Gul (5.3 km) Sowdāt Khēl (5.3 km) Gōmarān (5.3 km) Bahā’ī Jān Kōr (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Marah (5.5 km) Safēd Sang (5.6 km) Dowrān Khēl (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Siso Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Siso Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siso Khwar, Afghanistan