Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Kandowunah

Map of Kandowunah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kandavuna,Kandawuna,Kandawunah,Kandawūna,Kandawūnah,Kandowunah,Kanḏowūnah, Kanḏowūnah


Welcome to the Kandowunah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏowūnah. See Kandowunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏowūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kandowunah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:40
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Kandowunah
Places near Kandowunah

Online Dating

Kandowunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kandowunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandowunah, Afghanistan