Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Ziarat Khwar

Map of Ziarat Khwar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat Khwar,Ziarat-e Khwar,Zīārat Khwaṟ,Zīārat-e Khwaṟ, Zīārat Khwaṟ

Ziarat Khwar

Welcome to the Ziarat Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat Khwaṟ. See Ziarat Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ziarat Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:20
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Ziarat Khwar
Places near Ziarat Khwar

Online Dating

Ziarat Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat Khwar, Afghanistan